Studio 2 Pers Face Gare Sncf Appart Hotel Le Cygne D1

10 Place Du General Leclerc, Bourges, France - Show on map

To enjoy your vacation in Bourges, stay at Studio 2 Pers Face Gare Sncf Appart Hotel Le Cygne D1 Bourges, which is within 1 mile of Le Jardin de l'Archeveche and approximately a 20-minute walk from the Roman Catholic church "Cathedrale St-Etienne". This apartment is situated around 10 minutes by foot from Bourges train station and a few steps from Pres Fichaux bus station.

Location

The apartment is located 0.4 miles from Jardins des Pres Fichaux Garden. The private mansion "Palais Jacques-Coeur" is in the vicinity of the accommodation.

Rooms

Studio 2 Pers Face Gare Sncf Appart Hotel Le Cygne D1 is equipped with a bathroom that features bath sheets and towels.

Food & Drinks

Experience ultimate comfort in the apartment's kitchen, supplied with a fridge.

Why choose Studio 2 Pers Face Gare Sncf Appart Hotel Le Cygne D1 Bourges

Select room

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
1/2

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Important information

Check-in:
from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 79 per night
Check-in 26 Aug 2026
Check-out 27 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Studio 2 Pers Face Gare Sncf Appart Hotel Le Cygne D1 Bourges

Location of Studio 2 Pers Face Gare Sncf Appart Hotel Le Cygne D1 Bourges

10 Place Du General Leclerc, Bourges, France

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Studio 2 Pers Face Gare Sncf Appart Hotel Le Cygne D1 Bourges

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Bourges

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 79 per night
    Check-in 26 Aug 2026
    Check-out 27 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    26 Aug 2026
    27 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Studio 2 Pers Face Gare Sncf Appart Hotel Le Cygne D1
    Check-in:
    from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 11:00